logo
no
  Home » Directories » Phone Directory

Phone Directory

 

EMERGENCY 911 - For all fire, police and medical emergencies, ONLY

Eastchester/Bronxville/TuckahoeFire District - non emergency 793-6402
EVAC Ambulance - non emergency: Contact Your Local Police Department

Eastchester
Supervisor's Office 771-3304
Police (Non emergency) 961-3464
Town Court/Traffic Violations 771-3352
Senior Programs and Services 771-3340
Highway Department 961-8540
Building Department 771-3317
Comptroller's Office 771-3330
Town Clerk/Parking Permits 771-3351
Assessor's Office 771-3345
Traffic & Criminal Cases 771-3353
Law Department 771-3325
Housing Choice Voucher Program 771-3310
Recreation, Parks & Building Maintenance 771-3311
Tax Office 771-3346
Highway Department 961-8540
Lake Isle Country Club 961-3453
Lake Isle - Caterer 961-1905
Lake Isle - Nutrition Center 337-0390
Eastchester Public Library 793-5055

Bronxville
Village Hall 337-6500
Police (Non emergency) 337-0500
Bronxville Public Library 337-7680

Tuckahoe
Village Hall 961-3100
Police (Non emergency) 961-4800
Tuckahoe Public Library 961-2121

Other Important Numbers
Lawrence Hospital 787-1000
Bee-Line Bus System 813-7777
Metro-North Commuter Railroad METRO-INFO
League of Women Voters of Westchester 949-0507
Westchester Board of Elections 995-5700
   

Other Helpful Numbers
Con Edison 800-752-6633
Central Hudson Gas & Electric Co. 800-527-2714
Cablevision 777-9000
United Water 632-6900
Verizon 1-800-837-4966 or
verizonfiosdeals.com

Privacy & Security  |  WEB SITE POLICY  |  Disclaimer
Town of Eastchester • Town Hall • 40 Mill Road Eastchester, NY 10709   Login